Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Contacts and assistance

Contact Registrar - Infostudenti for problems related to exams registration and record

Student's opinion survey

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed
Political, Economic and Social Sciences exames rules

Registrations for exam sessions start fourteen days before the date set, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. The deadline for registrations is four days before the exam, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. 

To be able to sit an exam session, you must register within the deadlines. Students who are not registered cannot sit the exam

First year students can register for exams only at the end of the quarters in which the course is delivered (regardless of the date when teaching was concluded). 

Exams calendar

Exams calendar is published in this page, on Lezioniunimi app and Timetable website 

Download app

There are no exam sessions for the selected exam

Date: 26/03/2020

Location: Aula 13

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALA ROBERTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 06/03/2020 to 20/03/2020

Date: 27/03/2020

Location: Aula E - Via Pace

Time: 10:00

Teacher: PASQUALI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/03/2020 to 21/03/2020

Date: 26/03/2020

Location: Aula 13

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALA ROBERTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 06/03/2020 to 20/03/2020

Date: 27/03/2020

Location: Aula E - Via Pace

Time: 10:00

Teacher: PASQUALI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/03/2020 to 21/03/2020

Date: 15/05/2020

Location: Aula 5

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PASQUALI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/04/2020 to 11/05/2020

Date: 29/05/2020

Location: Aula 12

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALA ROBERTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 11/05/2020 to 25/05/2020


NO VERBALE

Date: 07/07/2020

Location: Aula 4

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PASQUALI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 17/06/2020 to 01/07/2020

Date: 10/07/2020

Location: Aula 4

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SALA ROBERTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/06/2020 to 06/07/2020

Date: 08/09/2020

Location: Aula 12

Time: 16:30

Teacher: SALA ROBERTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 19/08/2020 to 02/09/2020

Date: 17/09/2020

Location: Aula 1 - VIa Livorno

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PASQUALI FRANCESCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 28/08/2020 to 11/09/2020

Date: 03/04/2020

Location: Aula 4

Time: 08:30

Teacher: REICHLIN MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 16/03/2020 to 30/03/2020

Date: 22/05/2020

Location: Aula E - Via Pace

Time: 14:30

Teacher: REICHLIN MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 04/05/2020 to 18/05/2020

Date: 13/07/2020

Location: Aula 20

Time: 10:30

Teacher: REICHLIN MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 23/06/2020 to 07/07/2020

Date: 09/09/2020

Location: Aula 13

Time: 09:00

Teacher: REICHLIN MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 20/08/2020 to 03/09/2020

Date: 08/07/2020

Location: Aula 20

Time: 09:00

Teacher: BONARDI OLIVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 18/06/2020 to 02/07/2020

Date: 11/09/2020

Location: Aula 22

Time: 10:30

Teacher: BONARDI OLIVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 24/08/2020 to 07/09/2020

Date: 02/04/2020

Location: Aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GUALA FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 13/03/2020 to 27/03/2020

Date: 03/04/2020

Location: Aula 4

Time: 14:30

Teacher: FERRERA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 16/03/2020 to 30/03/2020

Date: 04/06/2020

Location: Aula 22

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GUALA FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/05/2020 to 28/05/2020

Date: 11/06/2020

Location: Aula 22

Time: 10:30

Teacher: FERRERA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 21/05/2020 to 05/06/2020

Date: 14/07/2020

Location: Aula 23

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GUALA FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/06/2020 to 08/07/2020

Date: 16/07/2020

Location: Aula 23

Time: 10:30

Teacher: FERRERA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 26/06/2020 to 10/07/2020

Date: 31/03/2020

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MORDACCI ROBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 11/03/2020 to 25/03/2020


NO VERBALE

Date: 16/04/2020

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 09:00

Teacher: GEUNA MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 27/03/2020 to 10/04/2020

Date: 03/06/2020

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 09:00

Teacher: GEUNA MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 13/05/2020 to 27/05/2020

Date: 09/06/2020

Location: Aula E - Via Pace

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MORDACCI ROBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 19/05/2020 to 03/06/2020


NO VERBALE

Date: 07/07/2020

Location: Aula 22

Time: 09:00

Teacher: MORDACCI ROBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 17/06/2020 to 01/07/2020


NO VERBALE

Date: 08/07/2020

Location: Aula 21

Time: 09:00

Teacher: GEUNA MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 18/06/2020 to 02/07/2020

Date: 08/09/2020

Location: Aula 20

Time: 09:00

Teacher: MORDACCI ROBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 19/08/2020 to 02/09/2020


NO VERBALE